Day
DateLocationOpponentVarsity  JV  
9th "A"
9th "B"
2017-2018 Schedule
Saturday
October 28LTHSWimberley and Burnet8:00 am8:00 am8:00 am
WednesdayNovember 1LTHSRound Rock6:30 pm5:30 pm5:30 pm
FridayNovember 3Houston MemorialHouston MemorialTBDTBD-----------
TuesdayNovember 7LTHSDripping Springs7:30 pm6:00 pm5:15 pm
Thursday - SaturdayNovember 9-11
Dripping SpringsDripping Springs Tournament

TBD

--------------------
TuesdayNovember 14OPEN




Thursday / SaturdayNovember 16 & 18
Georgetown EastviewEastview 9th "A" / JV Tournament----------TBDTBD
FridayNovember 17
Georgetown EastviewEastview 9th "B" Tournament------------------------------TBD
Friday (Varsity Only)November 17
LTHSAustin Bowie (Varsity only)

6:00 pm

--------------------
MondayNovember 20Cedar Creek
Cedar Creek12:30 pm11:00 am11:00 am
TuesdayNovember 28LTHSRound Rock7:30 pm6:00 pm

5:15 pm


Thursday - SaturdayNov. 30 - Dec. 2HaysHays CISD TournamentTBD--------------------
Thursday / SaturdayNov. 30 / Dec. 2LTHSLT Sub-Varsity Tournament----------TBDTBD
Monday (Sub-varsity only)December 4LTHSAustin Bowie (Sub-varsity only)----------5:30 pm7:00 pm5:30 pm
Friday (LTMS Night)December 8LTHS* Vista Ridge (LTMS Night)7:00 pm5:30 pm
5:15 pm

SaturdayDecember 9
Austin BowieBowie 9th "B" Tournament------------------------------TBD
TuesdayDecember 12
Vandegrift* Vandegrift
7:00 pm

5:30 pm

5:15 pm
FridayDecember 15
Hays* Hays7:30 pm
6:00 pm
5:15 pm
6:30 pm
TuesdayDecember 19
San MarcosSan Marcos7:00 pm
5:30 pm
5:30 pm

Wendesday - SaturdayDecember 27 - 30
MidlandBryon Johnston InvitationalTBD--------------------
TuesdayJanuary 2LTHSWeis (Pflugerville)1:00 pm11:30 pm----------
Friday (Pink Out Night)January 5
LTHS* Westlake (Pink Out Night)7:00 pm
5:30 pm
5:15 pm

Tuesday

January 9Lehman* Lehman7:30 pm

6:00 pm

5:15 pm6:30 pm
FridayJanuary 12
LTHS* Leander7:00 pm
5:30 pm
5:15 pm

TuesdayJanuary 16
Vista Ridge* Vista Ridge7:00 pm
5:30 pm
5:15 pm

Friday (LTYA Night)January 19
LTHS
* Vandegrift (LTYA Night)7:00 pm
5:30 pm
5:15 pm

Tuesday (Teacher appreciation)
January 23
LTHS* Hays (Teacher appreciation)7:30 pm
6:00 pm
5:15 pm
6:30 pm
TuesdayJanuary 30
Westlake
* Westlake7:00 pm
5:30 pm
5:15 pm

Friday (Senior/HBMS Night)February 2
LTHS
* Lehman (Senior/HBMS Night)7:30 pm
6:00 pm
5:15 pm
6:30 pm
TuesdayFebruary 6
Leander* Leander



Monday/Tuesday
February 12 / 13
TBD
UIL Bi-District Playoffs




Thursday/Friday/Saturday
February 15 / 16
TBD
UIL Area Playoffs




Monday/Tuesday
February 19 / 20
TBD
UIL Regional Quarter Finals




Friday/Saturday
February 23 / 24
TBD
UIL Regional Tournament




Thursday - Saturday
March 1 - 3Alamodome
UIL State Tournament







 

Home Games In Red

* = District Game